TP-SW16GBT/AT/PSV-U

16 Port Manageable GigE Industrial PoE Network Switch, 12x 802.3at/bt PoE + 4x SFP/LC 2.5GHz Fiber + 1x Serial Console Port

Spec Sheet
User Guide

$849.95

Available on backorder

  • Ships in 1-2 days
  • No Risk Guarantee
  • 2-3 Year Warranty

Features

  • Industrial Strength (-30C to +65C Operating Temperature)
  • 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet and 2.5G Fiber
  • 120/240VAC and 57VDC Redundant Power
  • Ultimate Flexibility for Broadband and Security Integrators
  • Port 1-4 802.3bt 90W or Passive 54V 30W PoE
  • Port 5-16 802.3at 30W or Passive 24V 15W PoE
  • Port 17-20 1.0/2.5Gb SFP Single/Multimode Fiber ports
  • L3 Manageable via Console Port or IP or OOB Port
  • Surge Protected Inputs, Thermostatically Controlled Cooling Fans
  • Rack Mount, Wall Mount or Desktop
  • RS485 Interface with 24VDC 0.25A Output
  • Simple TyconOS™ User Interface with Advanced Mode

Applications  

·    Outdoor Network Installations ·    PoE Lighting Applications
·    Off-Grid Systems ·    Factory Floor Networks
·    Cameras and Wireless Radios
 

 

Description:

The TP-SW16GBT/AT/PSV-U Power over Ethernet (PoE) 20 port Gigabit switches offered by Tycon® are fully automatic high speed Layer 3 Ethernet manageable switches. The switch has user defined PoE ports based on the following configurations:

– 4x 802.3BT 90W or 54V 30W Passive PoE ports

– 12x 802.3AT or 24V 15W Passive PoE ports

– 4x 1.0/2.5Gb SFP fiber ports

This feature enables powering different devices from the same PoE Switch. The SFP ports accept standard single mode or multimode fiber transceivers or RJ45 Transceivers to provide 4 additional Ethernet ports.

The switch has two power inputs and can be powered by 120/240AC or with 48-57VDC. DC power can be used as backup or primary power. Total PoE power output is 400W.

The PoE ports are manageable via the user interface or the console port. The switch features security protocols like SSH for secure access of the switch command interface. The command interface can be controlled via web browser, command line interface (CLI), TELNET, SSH or SNMP.

The switch supports PoE watchdog features which can detect and restart a connected device that stops working. The switch also supports Q-PoE (Quick PoE) to supply PoE power as soon as the switch is powered up instead of waiting for the switch to complete its boot sequence.

With L3 features, the switches provide better manageability, security, Quality of Service (QOS) features and performance. VLAN, Port Mirroring, Port Isolation, IGMP Snooping, LLDP, Storm Control, Access Control List (ACL) and PoE management are just some of the features available with this Industrial PoE Switch.

RIP, OSPF, DHCP, Spanning Tree, Jumbo Frames, Ring Topology are also supported.

The units are compatible with Category 5 or higher Ethernet cables with network distances up to 100m. The optical range for fiber ports is up to 120Km. The RJ45 connectors are shielded and grounded to the case. The units have surge protection on all ports. They have a wide operating temperature range for outdoor and industrial applications.

Ship Weight 8 lbs
Ship Dimensions 10 × 8 × 4 in
Input Voltage

Output Voltage/Type

Output Power

Network Speed

Temperature Range

CLI – Command Line Interface

Quick Start Guide

Firmware

CLI – Command Line Interface

Quick Start Guide

Firmware

Advanced Web Configuration Guide

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “TP-SW16GBT/AT/PSV-U”

Join Our Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.

No fields found, please go to settings & save/reset fields